What's On

2019 Season
Book now for our 2019 Season. To get the brochure delivered by post fill in the web form, or call the Box Office on 01372 365141.

Our Grade II listed theatre is one of Leatherhead's most treasured landmarks and we need your support. Every penny you spend with us helps in maintaining this unique space - we receive no funding from the local council or Arts Council England. A restoration fund of £0.50 per ticket will be charged for all bookings made via our website in addition to the ticket price, to assist with the cost of ongoing maintenance. If you wish to make a further donation please click 'Make A Donation' on this page.


The Theatre is accessible to wheelchair users, who will each need to bring an attendant to assist them in the unlikely event of an evacuation of the building. Spaces must be booked via the Box Office to ensure availability.

Dance Variations 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre
Thursday Evening
21/03/2019 19:30
Friday Evening
22/03/2019 19:30
Saturday Afternoon
23/03/2019 14:30
Saturday Evening
23/03/2019 19:30

St Johns: Legally Blonde

The Leatherhead Theatre
Thursday Evening
28/03/2019 19:30
Friday Evening
29/03/2019 19:30

Show Choir:50 years of Musical

The Leatherhead Theatre
Saturday Evening
30/03/2019 19:30

Rosebery: The Wizard of Oz

The Leatherhead Theatre
Monday Evening
01/04/2019 19:00
Tuesday Evening
02/04/2019 19:00

All is True 12A

The Leatherhead Theatre
Wednesday Afternoon
03/04/2019 14:00
Thursday Afternoon
04/04/2019 14:00
Thursday Evening
04/04/2019 19:30

YULI- The Carlos Acosta Story

The Leatherhead Theatre
Wednesday Evening
03/04/2019 19:00

The Close-Up Show

The Leatherhead Theatre
Friday Evening
05/04/2019 19:30
Friday Evening
07/06/2019 19:30
Friday Evening
18/10/2019 19:30
Friday Evening
22/11/2019 19:30
Friday Evening
17/01/2020 19:30

Rosalle: Charlie's Chocolate

The Leatherhead Theatre
Saturday Afternoon
06/04/2019 13:00
Saturday Evening
06/04/2019 19:00
Sunday Evening
07/04/2019 18:00

ROH: La Forza Del Destino

The Leatherhead Theatre
Monday Afternoon
08/04/2019 14:00

EOS: REMBRANDT

The Leatherhead Theatre
Tuesday Evening
09/04/2019 19:30

How to Train Your Dragon 3

The Leatherhead Theatre
Tuesday Afternoon
09/04/2019 14:00
Wednesday Afternoon
10/04/2019 14:00
Thursday Afternoon
11/04/2019 14:00

Green Book 12A

The Leatherhead Theatre
Wednesday Evening
10/04/2019 19:30
Thursday Evening
11/04/2019 19:30

Treasure Island

The Leatherhead Theatre
Friday Afternoon
12/04/2019 12:00
Friday Afternoon
12/04/2019 15:00

On The Basics Of Sex 12A

The Leatherhead Theatre
Tuesday Evening
16/04/2019 19:30
Thursday Evening
18/04/2019 19:30
Friday Afternoon
19/04/2019 14:00
Friday Evening
19/04/2019 19:30

The Lego Movie 2: The Second

The Leatherhead Theatre
Tuesday Afternoon
16/04/2019 14:00
Wednesday Afternoon
17/04/2019 14:00
Thursday Afternoon
18/04/2019 14:00

RSC: As You Like It

The Leatherhead Theatre
Wednesday Evening
17/04/2019 19:00

Risen 12A

The Leatherhead Theatre
Saturday Afternoon
20/04/2019 14:00
Saturday Evening
20/04/2019 19:30

Fisherman's Friends 12A

The Leatherhead Theatre
Tuesday Afternoon
23/04/2019 14:00
Tuesday Evening
23/04/2019 19:30
Wednesday Afternoon
24/04/2019 14:00
Wednesday Evening
24/04/2019 19:30
Thursday Afternoon
25/04/2019 14:00
Thursday Evening
25/04/2019 19:30

Aftermath (15)

The Leatherhead Theatre
Friday Afternoon
26/04/2019 14:00
Saturday Afternoon
27/04/2019 14:00
Saturday Evening
27/04/2019 19:30
Tuesday Afternoon
30/04/2019 14:00
Tuesday Evening
30/04/2019 19:30
Wednesday Afternoon
01/05/2019 14:00
Wednesday Evening
01/05/2019 19:30

Akram Khan's Giselle

The Leatherhead Theatre
Friday Evening
26/04/2019 19:30

The White Crow 12A

The Leatherhead Theatre
Thursday Afternoon
02/05/2019 14:00
Thursday Evening
02/05/2019 19:30
Friday Afternoon
03/05/2019 14:00
Friday Evening
03/05/2019 19:30
Saturday Afternoon
04/05/2019 14:00
Saturday Evening
04/05/2019 19:30

ROH: Faust

The Leatherhead Theatre
Sunday Afternoon
05/05/2019 14:00

LDF 2019 Juniors

The Leatherhead Theatre
Monday Evening
06/05/2019 19:00
Tuesday Evening
07/05/2019 19:00
Wednesday Evening
08/05/2019 19:00
Thursday Evening
09/05/2019 19:00
Friday Evening
10/05/2019 19:00
Tuesday Evening
14/05/2019 19:00
Wednesday Evening
15/05/2019 19:00

LDF 2019 Adults

The Leatherhead Theatre
Thursday Evening
16/05/2019 19:00
Friday Evening
17/05/2019 19:00

LDF GALA NIGHT

The Leatherhead Theatre
Saturday Evening
18/05/2019 19:00

ROH: Mixed Triple Bill

The Leatherhead Theatre
Sunday Afternoon
19/05/2019 14:00

Australian Ballet: Spartacus

The Leatherhead Theatre
Monday Evening
20/05/2019 07:30

BPO Big Band In Concert

The Leatherhead Theatre
Wednesday Evening
22/05/2019 19:30

Matthew Bourne's Swan Lake

The Leatherhead Theatre
Friday Afternoon
24/05/2019 14:00
Friday Evening
24/05/2019 19:00

EOS: Van Gogh & Japan

The Leatherhead Theatre
Tuesday Evening
04/06/2019 19:30

RSC: The Taming of the Shrew

The Leatherhead Theatre
Wednesday Evening
05/06/2019 19:00

The George Michael Story

The Leatherhead Theatre
Thursday Evening
06/06/2019 19:30

Take That Greatest Hits

The Leatherhead Theatre
Sunday Evening
09/06/2019 19:30

ROH: Romeo and Juliet

The Leatherhead Theatre
Tuesday Evening
18/06/2019 19:15

Everybody Talking About Jamie

The Leatherhead Theatre
Wednesday Evening
26/06/2019 19:30

Northern Ballet Victoria

The Leatherhead Theatre
Thursday Evening
27/06/2019 19:30

RSC: Measure for Measure

The Leatherhead Theatre
Wednesday Evening
31/07/2019 19:00

Benjamin Zephaniah and the Rev

The Leatherhead Theatre
Saturday Evening
31/08/2019 19:00

Northern Ballet Dracula

The Leatherhead Theatre
Thursday Evening
31/10/2019 19:15

Sleeping Beauty

The Leatherhead Theatre
Friday Evening
20/12/2019 19:00
Saturday Morning
21/12/2019 11:00
Saturday Afternoon
21/12/2019 15:00
Saturday Evening
21/12/2019 19:00
Sunday Morning
22/12/2019 11:00
Sunday Afternoon
22/12/2019 15:00
Monday Morning
23/12/2019 11:00
Monday Afternoon
23/12/2019 15:00
Monday Evening
23/12/2019 19:00
Tuesday Morning
24/12/2019 11:00
Tuesday Afternoon
24/12/2019 15:00
Thursday Afternoon
26/12/2019 13:00
Thursday Evening
26/12/2019 17:00
Friday Morning
27/12/2019 11:00
Friday Afternoon
27/12/2019 15:00
Saturday Morning
28/12/2019 11:00
Saturday Afternoon
28/12/2019 15:00
Saturday Evening
28/12/2019 19:00
Sunday Morning
29/12/2019 11:00
Sunday Afternoon
29/12/2019 15:00
Monday Morning
30/12/2019 11:00
Monday Afternoon
30/12/2019 15:00
Tuesday Morning
31/12/2019 11:00

Dance Variations 2019

Thu 21 - Sat 23 March 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

St Johns: Legally Blonde

Thu 28 - Fri 29 March 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

Show Choir:50 years of Musical

Sat 30 March 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

Rosebery: The Wizard of Oz

Mon 01 - Tue 02 April 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

All is True 12A

Wed 03 - Thu 04 April 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

YULI- The Carlos Acosta Story

Wed 03 April 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

The Close-Up Show

Fri 05 April 2019 - Fri 17 January 2020

The Leatherhead Theatre

Rosalle: Charlie's Chocolate

Sat 06 - Sun 07 April 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

ROH: La Forza Del Destino

Mon 08 April 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

EOS: REMBRANDT

Tue 09 April 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

How to Train Your Dragon 3

Tue 09 - Thu 11 April 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

Green Book 12A

Wed 10 - Thu 11 April 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

Treasure Island

Fri 12 April 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

On The Basics Of Sex 12A

Tue 16 - Fri 19 April 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

The Lego Movie 2: The Second

Tue 16 - Thu 18 April 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

RSC: As You Like It

Wed 17 April 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

Risen 12A

Sat 20 April 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

Fisherman's Friends 12A

Tue 23 - Thu 25 April 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

Aftermath (15)

Fri 26 April - Wed 01 May 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

Akram Khan's Giselle

Fri 26 April 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

The White Crow 12A

Thu 02 - Sat 04 May 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

ROH: Faust

Sun 05 May 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

LDF 2019 Juniors

Mon 06 - Wed 15 May 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

LDF 2019 Adults

Thu 16 - Fri 17 May 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

LDF GALA NIGHT

Sat 18 May 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

ROH: Mixed Triple Bill

Sun 19 May 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

Australian Ballet: Spartacus

Mon 20 May 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

BPO Big Band In Concert

Wed 22 May 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

Matthew Bourne's Swan Lake

Fri 24 May 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

EOS: Van Gogh & Japan

Tue 04 June 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

RSC: The Taming of the Shrew

Wed 05 June 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

The George Michael Story

Thu 06 June 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

Take That Greatest Hits

Sun 09 June 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

ROH: Romeo and Juliet

Tue 18 June 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

Everybody Talking About Jamie

Wed 26 June 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

Northern Ballet Victoria

Thu 27 June 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

RSC: Measure for Measure

Wed 31 July 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

Benjamin Zephaniah and the Rev

Sat 31 August 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

Northern Ballet Dracula

Thu 31 October 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre

Sleeping Beauty

Fri 20 - Tue 31 December 2019

The Leatherhead Theatre